Adams 14 logo

Alsup Elementary School
     7101 Birch Street
     Commerce City, CO 80022
  303.288.6865    303.288.6866
communications@adams14.org

Our Staff

Administration

Dawn Menard

Principal
303-853-5704

Jarrett Henson

Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Keren Estrada

Attendance
303-853-0000

DeAnna Reece

Secretary
303-853-5701

Nancy Smith

Health Clerk
303-853-5740

Diana Romero

Parent Liaison
303-288-6865

Coaches

Sara Slape

Instructional Coach
303-853-5725

Kindergarten

Dana Finch

Kindergarten Teacher

Deborah Melvin

Kindergarten Teacher
303-853-5745

Kate Nazarenus

Kindergarten Teacher
303-853-5742

First grade

Grace Archuleta

1st Grade Teacher
303-853-5711

Tyler Figliolino

1st Grade Teacher
303-853-5712

Tanya Meska

1st Grade Teacher
303-853-5709

Second grade

Collette Collins

2nd Grade Teacher
303-853-5735

Mara Redenbarger

2nd Grade Teacher
303-853-5714

Rochelle Turnacliff

2nd Grade Teacher
303-853-5715

Myriam Vogel

2nd Grade Teacher
303-853-5712

Third grade

Hattie Buikema

3rd grade teacher
303-853-5718

Emily Eichler

3rd Grade Teacher
303-853-5719

Michaele Griffey

3rd Grade Teacher
303-853-5723

Haley Knuepfer

3rd Grade Teacher
303-853-5724

Fourth grade

Ashley Barker

4th Grade Teacher
303-853-5721

Amber Elkins

4th Grade Teacher
303-853-5710

Elizabeth Piz

4th Grade Teacher
303-853-5733

Jillian Porterfield

4th Grade Teacher
303-853-5734

Fifth grade

Kristin DeOrdio

5th Grade Teacher

Brandi Heggemeier

5th Grade Teacher

Christy Johnson

5th Grade Teacher
303-853-5736

Andrew Mastin

5th Grade Teacher
303-853-5737

Specials Teachers

Kim Dechant

Media Paraprofessional
303853-5717

Sarah Ehly

Music Teacher

RaeAnn Williams

Art teacher
303-853-5705

Emily Woodward

Physical Education Teacher
303-853-5727

Special Education

Debra Abramsohn

Special education teacher
303-853-5731

Joanna Czauz

Speech/Language
303-853-5730

Jennifer Doering

Child Advocate
303-853-5729

Lindsay Stanton

Learning Specialist
303-853-5713

Lauren Valentine

Learning Specialist
303-853-5713

Arlene Vigil-Olech

Special Education teacher
303-853-5713

Mayra Casillas

Paraprofessional

Denise Fernandez

Paraprofessional

Desserea Perez

Paraprofessional

Dianna Spencer

Paraprofessional
303-853-5713

Ashley Yanez

Paraprofessional

Heather Stevens

Paraprofessional

Lidia Zapata

Paraprofessional

School Based Therapist

Sarah Mitchiner

School Based Therapist
303-853-5744

Paraprofessionals

Bianca Estrada

Instructional Paraprofessional

Betty Nieto

Instructional Paraprofessional
303-853-5717

Michelle Palacios

Instructional Paraprofessional

Laura Pasillas

Instructional Paraprofessional
303-853-5717

Terri Quichocho

Instructional Paraprofessional

Jana Yoshimura

Instructional Paraprofessional

Carolina Morales

Instructional Paraprofessional

Kassandra Magallanes

Instructional Paraprofessional

Nutrition Services

Annette Kish

Cafeteria Lead
303-853-5726

Teresa Arguello

Cafeteria Aide
303-853-5726

Building Engineers

Joseph Espinoza

Building Engineer
303-853-5728

Felix Romero

Building Engineer
303-853-5728