Adams 14 logo

Alsup Elementary School
     7101 Birch Street
     Commerce City, CO 80022
  303.288.6865    303.288.6866
communications@adams14.org

Our Staff

Note: Teacher email addresses are available to parents through Campus Parent

Administration

Dawn Menard

Principal
303-853-5702

Anne Blackburn

Assistant Principal
303-853-5704

Office Staff

Keren Estrada

Attendance
303-853-0000

DeAnna Reece

Secretary
303-853-5701

Nancy Smith

Health Clerk
303-853-5740

Diana Romero

Parent Liaison
303-288-6865

Kindergarten

Dana Finch

Kindergarten Teacher
303-853-5708

Kate Nazarenus

Kindergarten Teacher
303-853-5742

Melanie Stanislav

Kindergarten Teacher
303-853-5706

First grade

Grace Archuleta

1st Grade Teacher
303-853-5711

Stephanie James

1st Grade Teacher
303-853-5712

Tanya Meska

1st Grade Teacher
303-853-5709

Second grade

Lindsay Mazzeo

2nd Grade Teacher
303-853-5739

Mara Redenbarger

2nd Grade Teacher
303-853-5714

Rochelle Turnacliff

2nd Grade Teacher
303-853-5715

Third grade

Hattie Buikema

3rd grade teacher
303-853-5718

Michaele Griffey

3rd Grade Teacher
303-853-5723

Haley Knuepfer

3rd Grade Teacher
303-853-5724

Fourth grade

Ashley Barker

4th Grade Teacher
303-853-5721

Elizabeth Piz

4th Grade Teacher
303-853-5733

Jillian Porterfield

4th Grade Teacher
303-853-5734

Amber Sarani

4th Grade Teacher
303-853-5710

Fifth grade

Kristin DeOrdio

5th Grade Teacher
303-853-5738

Brandi Heggemeier

5th Grade Teacher
303-853-5735

Christy Johnson

5th Grade Teacher
303-853-5736

Specials Teachers

Emily Eichler

Technology Teacher
303-853-5746

Allie Marsh

Music Teacher

RaeAnn Romanowicz

Art teacher
303-853-5705

Emily Woodward

Physical Education Teacher
303-853-5727

Special Education

Debra Abramsohn

Special Education Teacher
303-853-5731

Jennifer Doering

Child Advocate
303-853-5729

Cynthia Fitzgerald

Speech/Language

Dianna Spencer

Learning Specialist
303-853-5745

Arlene Vigil-Olech

Special Education Teacher
303-853-5713

Nancy Watson

Learning Specialist
303-853-5713

Susana Bejar

Paraprofessional

LaCrea Dixon

Paraprofessional

Catalina Guerrero

Paraprofessional

Heather Stevens

Paraprofessional

Yadira Rivera

Paraprofessional

School Based Therapist

Sarah Mitchiner

School Based Therapist
303-853-5744

Paraprofessionals

Kassandra Magallanes

Instructional Paraprofessional

Patty Media

Instructional Paraprofessional

Betty Nieto

Instructional Paraprofessional
303-853-5717

Laura Pasillas

Instructional Paraprofessional
303-853-5717

Nutrition Services

Annette Kish

Cafeteria Lead
303-853-5726

Teresa Arguello

Cafeteria Aide
303-853-5726

Estella Flores

Cafeteria Aide

Building Engineers

Joseph Espinoza

Building Engineer
303-853-5728

Felix Romero

Building Engineer
303-853-5728